?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

South Plains

If I hear about one more cool person who was at South Plains Leatherfest, I am going to scream. It seems like the entire world was there... and I was the only one who wasn't.

Grumble grumble grumble.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
passionandsoul
Mar. 1st, 2004 08:43 pm (UTC)
I missed it too- ALMOST went.
panther
Mar. 1st, 2004 08:52 pm (UTC)
Nope, I was here in Seattle. AND I have to miss Kinkfest because the powers that be in Portland moved it from the first weekend in April to the last weekend in March - coinciding with Seattle's leather pride week and WA State Ms. Leather (and my step down)...grrrrrr
slave_pug
Mar. 1st, 2004 09:03 pm (UTC)
i attended part of Lolita's mummification class but had to leave to get ready for puppy moshing.

a pug has to mosh when the rare opportunity arises! *snortle

~ pug .... who had a damn good time at Southplains!!! *grin
deafdyke
Mar. 1st, 2004 09:15 pm (UTC)
yeah they're all sharing the love on several of my elists. sucks when everyone's talking about the one party you missed, doesn't it :/
cat13
Mar. 1st, 2004 10:45 pm (UTC)
We didn't get to go either...and it's practically LOCAL for us.
0-(
kevin3
Mar. 2nd, 2004 03:16 am (UTC)
South Plains was a lot of fun
Where else can yo uhave a breath play class that demonstrates the sleeper hold and puts people out during the class.
sinpar
Mar. 2nd, 2004 10:22 am (UTC)
We had a wedding in the leathery family here in New Orleans. I really love them a lot to have missed SPLF for them (grin).

I assume you'll be heading down our way for LLC? HOpe you have fun while you're here.
ekchats
Mar. 2nd, 2004 05:35 pm (UTC)
hmm okay - but we missed ya!
impgrrl
Mar. 9th, 2004 04:58 pm (UTC)
I wasn't there either - next year.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )