?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Upcoming Travel Calendar

It's been a long time since I've done this, and I figure it would be a good time to review.

July 30-Aug 1st - DC - Northeast Master/slave Conference
August 6-8 - Boston - Fetish Fair Fleamarket
August 13-15 - Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Leatherfest - Teaching 3 classes
August 27-29? - Las Vegas - Time with leather family

Holy shit. I'm traveling 4 weekends in August. Damn.

September 15-20 - Dark Odyssey? Eureka, CA? One of those two.
October 15-17 - Ft. Lauderdale, FL - Dungeon 901 - Teaching 5 classes

I'm sure I'm missing stuff here. And I'm sure someone will yell at me for it.

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
regyt
Jul. 22nd, 2004 11:59 am (UTC)
You will have to hug a billion Boston people for me while you are there, since my traveling will keep me from the FFF.
boymeat
Jul. 22nd, 2004 12:04 pm (UTC)
You will then have to supply me with a billion hugs in advance, as I'm not sure if I have that much inventory immedietly available for loan purposes.
glowroper
Jul. 22nd, 2004 12:46 pm (UTC)
The Flea, hooray! Are you teaching?
boymeat
Jul. 22nd, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)
Nope. It was only last night that I even learned that they were having classes at the summer flea. Strange!
bryttan
Jul. 23rd, 2004 07:25 am (UTC)
Yes, isn't that odd how it's only 15 days away or so & there's been so little advertisement of the event. :)
sirkenandsubg
Jul. 22nd, 2004 01:54 pm (UTC)
Sure miss my birthday!!!

Genine
meapet
Jul. 22nd, 2004 02:04 pm (UTC)
sneak away to baltimore on the 31st for my housewarming :)
redhead_sue
Jul. 22nd, 2004 02:20 pm (UTC)
Damn that Boston Flea, keeping you from our party!

Have wonderful travels. :)

Oh, and here's a *hug* since I so completely missed giving you a hello one the other night. What was I thinking?!
kkkkkkkkat
Jul. 22nd, 2004 03:00 pm (UTC)
You didn't list anything for the weekend of August 21. Quick, make more plans!
sirkenandsubg
Jul. 22nd, 2004 03:38 pm (UTC)
but...
...How are the fish, and who will feed them all those weekends? They'll miss you terribly.




- Ken
rdhdsnippet
Jul. 22nd, 2004 03:56 pm (UTC)
Somehow you forgot to pencil in "visit with rdhdsnippet! *yell*yell*yell*

:o)
diabhol
Jul. 22nd, 2004 05:15 pm (UTC)
Vegas, eh?

Hmmm...
panther
Jul. 23rd, 2004 01:35 am (UTC)
I'd whine that you aren't coming to Ms. World Leather in Dallas, but you'll be in Boston that weekend. Please tell anyone you see who knows me that I say hello, and make ALL of them think good thoughts for me all weekend, so I do well in competition!
passionandsoul
Jul. 24th, 2004 01:52 am (UTC)
Please let me know about DO as soon as you can, we are trying to resolve cabin-ness...
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )