?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dear Santa...

Oh great Santy Claus.

If you manage to somehow forget that I am Jewish, I would love to find one of these under my tree.

These would be lovely too. The whole rainbow, please.

Thank you. I'll leave the latkes out for you.

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
julian_wolf
Dec. 6th, 2006 03:02 am (UTC)
*shudder*

No wonder I've been dreaming about you! (again)
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
Oooh.. details?
(Deleted comment)
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
I opted out of the banquet this year.

I actually own a pink set of cuffs made by a Korean manufacturer, among other colors. Unfortunately, that set is still handcuffed to a lovely knitted throw. Long story.
(Deleted comment)
littleprinceaj
Dec. 6th, 2006 03:26 am (UTC)
who needs santa when you have channuka harry
njlexi
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:05 am (UTC)
That was my thought! Though, ours is called, "happy harry chanukah". Same guy, but i think we get him when he had been drinking a bit too much of that Mogen David! lol
willowrrain
Dec. 6th, 2006 03:34 am (UTC)
Dear Santa....
When you get done giving Boymeat his cool stuff, don't forget to come by my house and bring me one of those electric dog collars that makes me stomp like a donkey when it gets set over six.

Thanks,

Oh, and I have been very very good this year.

Sesame cookies and a beer are by the mantle.

XXOOO
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
Re: Dear Santa....
I had a fun experience with one of those in a crowded hotel lobby full of leathermen.

Tell Santa to bring you two - one for me as well!
willowrrain
Dec. 6th, 2006 07:16 pm (UTC)
Dear Santa
Two please.

I am willing to do the cookie upgrade and personal service to get an extra one for my northern pal. I've been practicing with those special candy canes you left me last year, so things should work out fine.

p.s. He has been a very good boy this year, so he really deserves one. He had been helpful and loving to his family. It has been very hard year for him and he has stayed loyal and true.
lolitasir
Dec. 6th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
I want the pink ones!
slave_pug
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:00 am (UTC)
Terrible stuff! How could you even imagine using such an item on a human being???

*scampers off
willowrrain
Dec. 6th, 2006 12:40 pm (UTC)
An interesting version of, "Do it to me! Do it to me!"

:P
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
Hmmm... you're right. Maybe they're only approved for pug use.
pallidbat
Dec. 6th, 2006 02:05 pm (UTC)
For latkes, I might be persuaded to dress up like Santa Claus...does that count?
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 02:29 pm (UTC)
Tell ya what. I'll provide the latkes. You get nekkid.
pallidbat
Dec. 6th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
Deal! Wohoo!
willowrrain
Dec. 6th, 2006 07:18 pm (UTC)
Except the hat, don't forget the hat. Doesn't she still have to wear the fluffy little hat? Think about how pretty that festive red would look against her perfect pale skin.

*sigh*

I need some alone time now.

:P
brehen
Dec. 6th, 2006 03:02 pm (UTC)
I think my heart stopped...just a little.
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:24 pm (UTC)
I think I saw the precise way your eyes widened and the way your mouth formed when you looked at the Stun Cuffs.
jd_trouble
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
Cool website with the rainbow cuffs. Have you ordered from them? Did they give you any grief about being a cop?
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 05:25 pm (UTC)
I've ordered from them plenty of times. No problems whatsoever. They are very friendly, and strong supporters/members of the handcuff collecting community.

You can buy me things off there without any concern. ;-)
jd_trouble
Dec. 6th, 2006 06:00 pm (UTC)
Apparently I've already bought you a gift....something at LPN as I recall. :)
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
Shizer! E-mail me how much again? I'll take care of it ASAP.

Damn me and my old age. Memory is going.
mistresslego
Dec. 6th, 2006 06:36 pm (UTC)
mmmmmm....
oh wow... mmmm... geesus gawd.... mmmmm.... what i wouldn't do for a stun cuff... or two... or five. however, i don't think santa will be willing to spend that much money. especially on a pagan. oh well... one can always hope (and leave out the milk and cookies in strategiously selected areas)
;)
boymeat
Dec. 6th, 2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
Re: mmmmmm....
I'll put your name down on the short, short, short list of people I can use this on if I ever get one.
mistresslego
Dec. 11th, 2006 05:53 am (UTC)
Re: mmmmmm....
yay!!!! something to maybe look forward to!!! not that don't look forward to seeing you again regardless (lovely double negative, no?). i can't believe your list would be that short, though. oi. where are all my fellow pain whores? this makes me feel somewhat less than normal... heh. go figure.
fetishcuriosity
Dec. 7th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
Yikes, and I was wondering if there was anthing that could surpass he fear your stun gun created. I guess just get a better gun??
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )